Header
 

Work in Progress

COMPETITION RESULTS

Previous Page

Pathfinder Cup Ambulance Cup (Senior)
1917
11th (Pitsmoor)
1917
2nd (Darnall Church)
1918
45th (Ryegate)
1918
58th (Brightside Foundry)
1919
45th (Ryegate)
1919
79th (St Timothy's)
1921
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1921
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1922
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1922
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1923
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1923
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1924
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1924
16th (Westbourne)
1925
26th (St Paul's Norton Lees)
1925
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1926
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1926
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
1927
= 16th (Westbourne)
1927
26th (St Mark's Broomhill)
= 26th (St Mark's)
1928
1928
1929
84th (Unity Hall)
1929
50th (St Matthew's)
1930
1930
1931
1931
1932
1932
1933
84th (Oak Street Methodists)
1933
46th (St Paul's Norton Lees)
1934
84th (Oak Street Methodists)
1934
46th (St Paul's Norton Lees)
1935
35th (St Oswald's)
1935
11th (Pitsmoor)
1936
35th (St Oswald's)
1936
11th (Pitsmoor)
1936
35th (St Oswald's)
1937
16th (Westbourne)
1937
35th (St Oswald's)
1938
20th (Ecclesall)
1938
16th (Westbourne)
1939
84th (Unity Hall)
1939
84th (Unity Hall)
1940
No Competition
1940
No Competition
       
       
       
Life Saving Cup (Scouts) Cross Country Run (Senior)
1917
58th (Brightside Mission)
1933
191st (Beauchief)
1918
58th (Brightside Mission)
1934
191st (Beauchief)
1919
1st (Rovers (Hall-Dalwood's))
1935
191st (Beauchief)
1921
37th (St Anne's)
1936
35th (St Oswald's)
   
1937
35th (St Oswald's)
   
1938
162nd (Burngreave Methodists)
Swimming Cup (Scouts)
1939
162nd (Burngreave Methodists)
1917
56th (Heeley Primitive Methodists)
1940
No Competition
1918
65th (St Bartholomew's)
   
1919
1st Rovers (Hall-Dalwood's)
   
1921
11th (Pitsmoor)
   
1922
119th (Brightside Village)
1923
11th Pitsmoor)
   
1924
50th (St Matthew's)
   
1925
50th (St Matthew's)
   
1926
97th (Exchange)
   
1927
11th (Pitsmoor)
   
1928
   
1929
150th (Wadsley Church)
   
1930
   
1931
1932
1933
167th (King Edward VII School B)
1934
167th (King Edward VII School B)
   
1935
74th (Oak Street Methodists)
   
1935
74th (Oak Street Methodists)
   
1936
35th (St Oswald's)
   
1937
35th (St Oswald's)
   
1938
20th (Ecclesall)
   
1939
No Competition
   
1940
No Competition