Header
 

 

COMPETITION RESULTS

Telegraph Trophy Troop Trophy
1919
Western Division
1917
11th (Pitsmoor)
1922
Southern Division
1918
11th (Pitsmoor)
1923
26th (St Mark's)
1919
35th (St Oswald's)
1924
Eastern Division
1920
= 16th (Westbourne)
1925
Southern Division
1921
= 46th (St Paul's Norton Lees)
1926
Southern Division
=16th (Westbourne)
1927
Western Division
1922
116th (Westbourne)
1928
1923
46th (Norton Lees)
1929
Southern Division
1924
26th (St Mark's)
1930
1925
26th (St Mark's)
1931
1926
= 11th (Pitsmoor)
1932
= 26th (St Mark's)
1933
167th (King Edward VII School B)
1927
= 16th (Westbourne)
1934
167th (King Edward VII School B)
= 29th (Montgomery)
1935
35th (St Oswald's)
= 46th (St Paul's Norton Lees)
1936
74th (Oak Street Methodists)
1928
46th (St Paul's Norton Lees)
1937
140th (St Cuthbert's)
1930
101st (St George's)
1938
35th (St Oswald's)
1931
35th
1939
226th (Wybourn)
1932
167th (King Edward VII School A)
1940
No Competition
1933
35th (St Oswald's)
----
--------
1934
84th (Unity Hall)
1951
139th (Sharrow Lane United Methodists)
1935
29th (Montgomery)
1952
142nd (Fulwood Church)
1936
35th (St Oswald's)
1953
1937
20th (Ecclesall Churches)
1954
1938
74th (Oak Street Methodists)
1955
167th (King Edward VII School C)
1939
16th (Westbourne)
1956
146th (St James Norton Lees)
1945
= 234th (Westbourne Preparatory School)
1957
146th (St James Norton Lees)
= 140th (St Cuthbert's)
1958
1946-47
210th (Firth Park School)
1959
146th (St James Norton Lees)
1948-49
210th (Firth Park School)
1960
143rd (St Aidan's)
1950
128th (Wadsley Bridge)
1961
173rd (St James' Mission Woodhouse)
1951
131st (Sharrow St John's)
--- ---
1952
221st (Frecheville)
1983
35th (St Oswald's)
1953
273rd (Handsworth)
1984
229th (Greenhill Methodists)
 
1985
173rd (St James Woodhouse)
 
1986
146th (Old Norton)
 
1987
146th (Old Norton)
   
1988
146th (Old Norton)
   
1989
115th (Dore and Totley)
   
1990
115th (Dore and Totley)
1991
115th (Dore and Totley)
1992
296th (St Luke's Lodge Moor)
1993
230th (Gleadless)
1994
115th (Dore and Totley)
1995
230th (Gleadless)
1996
146th (Old Norton)
   
1997
146th (Old Norton)
   
   
 
       

 

Continued